DECADE CHAIRS/BOARD

If you are a Decade Chair, would like to be listed as one or need to update the information that is listed, please use the Contact Us form to submit your information. We will be happy to add/change your information.

1939    Lucille Olson Reavis (641-236-4632)

Class Agents:
1934    Esther Steinert (641-236-5081)
1935    Leona Wilke Chase (641-236-4265)
1937    Ruth Baustian Higdon (641-236-4697)
1938    Margaret Whitaker Morrison (641-236-5177)
1939    Claire Hutchison

1944    Bob Smith (641-236-3522)
1949    Mike Hotchkin (641-236-6460)

Class Agents:
1940    Robert and Mim Peters (641-236-7686)
1941    Lucille Morrison Anderson (641-236-5272)
1942    Elaine Lidtka Heishman (641-236-3353)
1943    Doris Whitaker Lowry (641-236-3999)
1944    Bob Smith (641-236-3522)
1946    Betty Wilson Hannagan (641-236-8192)
1947    Ruth Bohstedt Palmer (641-236-5326)
1948    Gordon Wells (210-677-2601)
1949    Mike Hotchkin (641-236-6460)
1949    Donna Maron Puls (641-236-3514)

1954    Meridean Tharp (641-990-0772)

1950’s Class Agents:
1950    Bill Wilson (641-236-6418)
1951    Jack Marcum (641-236-5959)
1952    Larry German (641-236-4312)
1952    John G. Taylor (641-792-6990)
1953    Betty Broyles Gerber (641-236-3213)
1954    Meridean Tharp (641-990-0772)
1954    Betty Pierce Paul
1955    Agnes Hillman Mikel (641-236-0778)
1956    Dottie Rayl Hall (641-522-7474)
1957    Gordon Canfield (641-236-6345)
1957    Marilyn Millgate Peery (641-526-3356)
1958    Karen Higdon McNally (641-236-0583)
1959    Bill McNally (641-236-0583)

1961    Char Arment Bailey (641-236-9030)

Class Agents:
1960    Jim G. Brown (641-236-9711)
1961    Peggy Broders Lapsley (641-223-2822)
1962    Norma Ceaser Brignon (641-236-6860)
1963    Carol Allgood Jordan (641-236-1030)
1964    Mary Lou Martindale Doty (641-236-4711)
1964    Becky Downey Wilson (641-236-3937)
1965    Mary Corbett Shutts (641-236-5458)
1965    Candy Wiley Ahrens
1966    Mary Downey Wells (641-236-6214)
1967    Gail Boliver (641-752-7100)
1968    Ron Davis (641-990-2598)
1969    ghsclass69@gmail.com
1969    Pam Tuinstra Ferguson
1969    Cheryl George Osterhaus

1970    Brenda Kester Arment (641-236-5510)
1979    Brenda Ruchotzke Crawford (641-236-5476)
1979    Doug Allen (641-236-3932)

Class Agents:
1970    Deb Howig Pohlson (641-236-5481)
1971    John R. Smith
1972    Bill Gilbreaith (641-236-3623)
1973    Sandy Beyer Motta (641-236-4998)
1974    Anne Standerwick (641-990-3311)
1975    Wanda Davis White (641-236-6318)
1976    Carol Jensen Smith (641-236-7102)
1977    Val Krumm Hammond (641-236-3941)
1977    Brenda Kester Arment (641-236-5510)
1978    Gigi Johnson Burkett (641-236-7818)
1979    Brenda Ruchotzke Crawford (641-236-5476)

1980    Tracy Cooper Rosburg (641-236-4713)

Class Agents:
1980    David Cunningham (641-236-5591)
1981    Donnette Davis Ellis (641-236-5447)
1981    Mike Mertens (641-236-0226)
1982    Pam VanDraska Sieck (641-236-8827)
1983    Anne Bethel Pederson (641-236-5060)
1984    Jane Overturf Axmear (641-528-3010)
1985    Julie Brignon VanErsvelde (641-236-7141)
1985    Tracy Cooper Rosburg (641-236-4713)
1985    Sondi Durr Burnell (641-236-3425)
1986    Chuck Baker (515-223-9648)
1987    Jeralene Renaud Roland (641-236-7607)
1987    Sara Bailey Wray (641-236-7140)
1988    Deb Collum Calderwood (319-929-4337)
1988    Ellen Dayton Hoffman (515-254-1873)
1989    Zanny Thorndike Strickler (515-289-4033)

Sarah Pohlson Smith (641-236-4639)

Class Agents:
1990    Mindy Blue Deppe (641-990-3164)
1991    Julie Ahrens Gosselink (641-236-1037)
1992    Troy Gosselink (641-236-1037)
1993    Ben Latimer (641-821-0336)
1994    Amy Moore Broadmoore
1995    Jessica Murray Dillon (515-262-0897)
1996    Kristin Lebeck Polkin (515-987-3308)
1997    Jessica White (319-530-9953)
1998    Stephanie Peiffer Hoopes (641-236-4615)
1999    Jon Osborn (319-444-2104)

2002    Katie Lidka Cummings (641-528-2076)
2002    Kay Weiss
2003    Rachel Frimml